Marble

Round Agathe 2

Round Agathe 2 brings white, beige, grey, brown and taupe to interior wall cladding and interior flooring, creating a clear visual route across connected surfaces.

Available Forms

Explore the Slab, Block, Tile presentations for this stone. Dimensions, thickness, finish and availability must be confirmed for the specific project.

ColorWhite
Stone TypeMarble
The Stone

About This Stone

It is specified for interior wall cladding, interior flooring, vanity tops and tables and furniture surfaces.

Use Cases

Best Applications

Interior wall cladding
Interior flooring
Vanity tops
Tables and furniture surfaces
Available Forms

Same material, different supply format.

Round Agathe 2 Slab

Round Agathe 2 Slab

Round Agathe 2 Block

Round Agathe 2 Block

Round Agathe 2 Tile

Why Us

Why Choose Round Agathe 2

Colour palette

The recorded colours are white, beige, grey, brown, taupe. Review representative slabs for vein direction and ground tone before specification.

Material

This material is classified as marble. Use this classification when coordinating finishes, edges and adjoining materials. Evaluate a sample together with the intended finish and use.

Project uses

Uses include interior wall cladding, interior flooring, vanity tops and tables and furniture surfaces. Confirm the intended interior use against the project specification.

Selection

Review the exact slab for tone, pattern direction and finish selection before specification. Compare adjacent slabs for tonal continuity before release to production.

Ready to start your project with Round Agathe 2?

Get in touch with our team to discuss your requirements and receive a custom quote.

Contact Our Team
Frequently Asked Questions

Questions about Round Agathe 2

What is Round Agathe 2 used for?
Round Agathe 2 is used for Interior wall cladding, Interior flooring, Vanity tops and Tables and furniture surfaces.
What colour is Round Agathe 2?
Round Agathe 2 has a white, beige, grey, brown and taupe palette.
WhatsApp